DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE GHAZIABAD 2824416(O), 2820106(R),FAX-2828798,2821616(R) dmgha@nic.in
DISTRICT JUGDE GHAZIABAD 2754719, 2711883 dcgzd@allahabadhighcourt.in
C.J.M. GHAZIABAD 2718748
A.D.M. CITY 2828411
A.D.M. (EXECUTIVE) 2829040
A.D.M. (F& R) 2821250
A.D.M. (LAND ACQUISITION) 2820983
CITY MAGISTRATE 2827365
CHIEF TREASURY OFFICER 2828019 togha@nic.in
CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 2820605 drda-gha@nic.in
ADDL CITY MAGISTRATE -I 2824870
S.D.M. GHAZIABAD 2829040
S.D.M. MODINAGAR 220770
DISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICER 2829408 dsogzb8@gmail.com
ASSTT DIRECTOR SAVINGS (NSS) 2828213
DISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 2827016 adeo-gha@nic.in
DISTRICT EMPLOYMENT OFFICER 2822493
DY. LABOUR COMMISSIONER 2822113
CIVIL DEFENCE OFFICE 2823910
D.F.O. 2783617
ASSTT DIRECTOR INFORMATION 2821860
D.I.O.S. 2764830 diosgzb@gmail.com
BASIC SHIKSHA ADHIKARI 2752679
PRABHAGIY NIDESHAK (FOREST) 2829053
REGIONAL TRANSPORT OFFICER 2700399-2782770, 2721876
R.M. UPSIDC 2711103, 2821308, 2820242
DEPO MANAGER UP ROADWAYS 2822773
R.M. UP ROADWAYS 2821548
ASSTT COMMISSIONER ENTERTAINMT 2826110
DISTT DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 2824619
DISTT AGRICULTURE OFFICER 2824620
D.P.R.O. 2824917
ZILA PANCHAYAT OFFICE 2820138
DISTT ECONOMIC & STATISTICS OFFICE 2820619
DISTT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER 2820064
DISTT CANE OFFICER 2823051
SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICER 2828152
DISTT HORTICULTURE OFFICER 2823887
G.M. DISTT INDUSTRY CENTRE 2712028, 2720893
DISTT INFORMATICS OFFICER (N.I.C.) 2823048, 2829495
PRINCIPAL, GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, GHAZIABAD 2719500 principalgpg@gmail.com

 

POLICE ADMINISTRATION

S.S.P. GHAZIABAD 2829520, 2820758 S.P. CITY 2734015
S.P. RURAL 2825723 S.P. TRAFFIC 2829520

 

HOSPITAL/NURSING HOME

CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER,GHAZIABAD 2710754, 2731606(R) cmogzb@nic.in; cmogzb@gmail.com
DY.C.M.O. 2712655, 2719367(R)
EMERGENCY,DISTT HOSPITAL(MMG) 2731970
SUPDT,MMG DISTT HOSPITAL,GT ROAD 2732520, 2730038, 2732454(R)
DISTT WOMEN HOSPITAL 2730992
CGHS DISPENSERY,KAMLA NEHRU NAGAR 2711969
ESI DISPENSERY ,MOHAN NAGAR 2732574
ESI HOSPITAL, RAJENDRA NAGAR 2630096
ESI DISPENSERY, GT ROAD 2757843
POLICE HOSPITAL,POLICE LINE 2713807
RAILYWAY HOSPITAL, RAILWAY ROAD 2711499
NARENDRA MOHAN HOSPITAL, MOHAN NAGAR 2657501, 2657502, 2657503, 2657504
NARENDRA MOHAN HOSPITAL, NEHRU NAGAR, GHAZIABAD 2792029, 2792430
NARENDRA MOHAN HOSPITAL, EMERGENCY SERVICE 2732603
KRISHNA HOPITAL,PATEL NAGAR-I 2711259
GANESH HOSPITAL, NEHRU NAGAR 2780571 to 73
NAGAR HOSPITAL, LOHIA NAGAR 2722961, 2722962, 2752802
YASHODA HOSPITAL, NEHRU NAGAR 2750001, 2750002, 2750003, 2570004, 4182000 (30 lines), 2752168 (Fax)
YASHODA HOSPITAL, KAUSHAMBI 2777841-44, 4181900 (30 lines), 2777845 (Fax)
SANTOSH HOSPITAL, NEAR BUS STAND 2741777
SARVODAYA HOSPITAL,SHASTRI NAGAR 2719982,2752798,2701695
ST.JOZEF HOSPITAL, MARIUM NAGAR, MEERUT ROAD 2710146,2720246,2717827
PODDAR NURSING HOME, PATELNAGR 2722712,2710784,2757796
SHYAM HOSPITAL, RAJ NAGAR 2720071,2720081
SHIVAM HOSPITAL &HEART CENTRE, RAJNAGAR 2754095
B.R.HOSPITAL, RAJ NAGAR 2713485,2714279

 

HOTEL/RESTAURANTS

MELA PLAZA 2714413 HINDON MOTEL 2730241
HOTEL SKYLARK 2791134 HOTEL GALAXY 2793624
HOTEL SHIPRA 2793625,2793642 HOTEL GANSHYM 2730525
HOTEL FLORA 2710310,2714780 GHAZIABAD LOZ 2730212
HOTEL RANBO 2731113,2730653 DELHI DARBAR 2714787
HOTEL PARAS 2757871,2713771 HOTEL DEROZ 2731441,2731422
HOTEL SAMRAT 2710089 UDDIPI KRISHNA NAVYUG MARKET 2790805,2790175
QUALITY RESTAURANT 27900064 BHAJ GOPALA, MALIWARA 2792744
DWARIKA RESTAURANT 2791223 CHERIANS SNACKS,RAJNAGR 2710395
ANAND , KAVI NAGAR 2752514 ANAND, NAYA GANJ 2722777
MAHARANI RESTAURANT 2710089 WEST VIEW,GT ROAD 2723217/18

 

CINEMA HALLS AT GHAZIABAD

CINAMA HALL NAME PLACE PHONE NUMBER
PAWAN GHAZIABAD 2757501
NAVRANG GHAZIABAD 2757589
MANOHAR GHAZIABAD 2732780
ARADHANA SAHIBABAD 2623486 PP
APSARA UP BORDER 2628224
LAXMI PALACE LONI 2601391
KAVITA PALACE LONI 2600261
DEV CHITRLOK LONI 2600262
ZINDAL PALACE MILK MAJRA 2600864
SANGAM PALACE BEHTA HAZIPUR 2600361
MINAKSHI PALACE BEHTA HAZIPUR 91-22811031
SATYAM BEHTA HAZIPUR 91-22814942
MADHUVAN DASNA 2765034
KAMLA DUNDA HERA 2742228
SUBASH PALACE BHOPURA 2625253
PRINCE ASALATPUR 2662384
AMRIT MAHARAJPUR 2777011
AMBER MODI NAGAR 242295
SHYAM PALACE MODI NAGAR 246007
SUMAN SIKRI KALAN 244474
PRIYA MURAD NAGAR 241139
JAI MURAD NAGAR 241039
ASHOKA BAKSAR 223182
SUSHIL CHITRA MANDIR CHIRORI N.A.
MOVIE PALACE PASONDA 2625502, 2614307

( Source : Entertainment Deptt., Ghaziabad)